Privacy Information


Any information you give us via this website, body analysis equipment and member of staff will be added to our database and will be processed in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998.

We will never sell, rent, or otherwise provide your personally identifiable information to any third parties (excluding those trusted organisations that carry out functions or services on our behalf) unless you give us permission to do so, or we are obliged or permitted by law to disclose it or where it is necessary for the purpose of or in connection with legal proceedings or in order to exercise or defend legal rights.

If you register with us, we may communicate with you through email notices posted on this website, and other means. All email messages sent to and from V-Healthy may be monitored to ensure compliance with internal policies and to protect our business.
 

I am committed to ensuring the security and protection of the personal information that I process and hold on my customers, and to provide a compliant and consistent approach to data protection. I am dedicated to safeguarding the personal information under my remit and in developing a data protection regime that is effective, fit for purpose and demonstrates an understanding of, and appreciation for the new regulations. I take the privacy and security of individuals and their personal information very seriously and take every reasonable measure and precaution to protect and secure the personal data that I process.

When you participate in my classes, have a Reiki treatment, or become a Herbalife customer, I will collect your personal data. Personal data includes your name, address, telephone number and email address. This data is not passed on to any other third party and is only used for the purposes of providing information or products as requested by the user.